Volleyball Schedule

Volleyball Schedule

George’s of Galilee & Narragansett Beer Volleyball League 2016

6-Jun 5:00 Applebees SK v Shoobies 5:00 Old Mountain Lanes v Champlins Seafood
5:45 Rathskellar v Chophouse 5:45 DB’s Pizza v Matunuck Oyster Bar
6:30 Super Fun AC v George’s 6:30 Manic Training v The 401 Studio
7:15 Crazy Burger v SC Orthopedics 7:15 Closterman Wood v Mews Tavern
8:00 Plum Point Bistro v Basta 8:00 Roch’s Market v Pick Pockets Deli
8:45 Two Ten Oyster Bar v PLDW 8:45 Twin Willows v Pt Judith Country Club
9:30 Hot Panchos v Boston Neck Pizza 9:30 Sweeney’s v Haversham Tavern
10:15 Graphic Expressions v Pasquales 10:15 Charlie O’s v The Boat House
13-Jun 5:00 Chophouse v Crazy Burger 5:00 Pt Judith Country Club v Closterman Wood
5:45 Pasquales v Rathskellar 5:45 Haversham Tavern v Roch’s Market
6:30 Basta v  Super Fun AC 6:30 Shoobies v Twin Willows
7:15 Champlins Seafood v Hot Panchos 7:15 Pick Pockets Deli v Manic Training
8:00 PLDW v Charlie O’s 8:00 Matunuck Oyster Bar v Graphic Expressions
8:45 SC Orthopedics v Two Ten Oyster Bar 8:45 The 401 Studio v Old Mountain Lanes
9:30 George’s v The Boat House 9:30 Mews Tavern v DB’s Pizza
10:15 Boston Neck Pizza v Plum Point Bistro 10:15 Applebees SK v Sweeney’s
20-Jun 5:00 Manic Training v Haversham Tavern 5:00 Roch’s Market v Applebees SK
5:45 Closterman Wood v Shoobies 5:45 Crazy Burger v Pasquales
6:30 Super Fun AC v Boston Neck Pizza 6:30 Plum Point Bistro v Champlins Seafood
7:15 Twin Willows v Sweeney’s 7:15 Rathskellar v Matunuck Oyster Bar
8:00 Hot Panchos v The 401 Studio 8:00 Charlie O’s v George’s
8:45 Two Ten Oyster Bar v Chophouse 8:45 PLDW v SC Orthopedics
9:30 Old Mountain Lanes v Pick Pockets Deli 9:30 The Boat House  v Basta
10:15 DB’s Pizza v Pt Judith Country Club 10:15 Graphic Expressions v Mews Tavern
27-Jun 5:00 Pasquales v Two Ten Oyster Bar 5:00 Shoobies v DB’s Pizza
5:45 The 401 Studio v Plum Point Bistro 5:45 Applebees SK v Manic Training
6:30 Matunuck Oyster Bar v Crazy Burger 6:30 Sweeney’s v Closterman Wood
7:15 Champlins Seafood v  Super Fun AC 7:15 Twin Willows v Roch’s Market
8:00 Pick Pockets Deli v Hot Panchos 8:00 Pt Judith Country Club v Graphic Expressions
8:45 Boston Neck Pizza v The Boat House 8:45 Haversham Tavern v Old Mountain Lanes
9:30 SC Orthopedics v Charlie O’s 9:30 Mews Tavern v Rathskellar
10:15 Basta v George’s 10:15 Chophouse v PLDW
4-Jul Happy 4th of July! No Games! Double Party Points!
11-Jul 5:00 DB’s Pizza v Sweeney’s 5:00 Two Ten Oyster Bar v Matunuck Oyster Bar
5:45 Manic Training v Twin Willows 5:45 PLDW v Pasquales
6:30 Closterman Wood v Roch’s Market 6:30 Crazy Burger v Mews Tavern
7:15 Graphic Expressions v Shoobies 7:15 Super Fun AC v The 401 Studio
8:00 Old Mountain Lanes v Applebees SK 8:00 Charlie O’s v Basta
8:45 Rathskellar v Pt Judith Country Club 8:45 SC Orthopedics v Chophouse
9:30 Hot Panchos v Haversham Tavern 9:30 George’s v Boston Neck Pizza
10:15 Plum Point Bistro v Pick Pockets Deli 10:15 The Boat House  v Champlins Seafood
18-Jul 5:00 Roch’s Market v DB’s Pizza 5:00 Sweeney’s v Graphic Expressions
5:45 The 401 Studio v The Boat House 5:45 Twin Willows v Old Mountain Lanes
6:30 Mews Tavern v Two Ten Oyster Bar 6:30 Matunuck Oyster Bar v PLDW
7:15 Champlins Seafood v George’s 7:15 Applebees SK v Hot Panchos
8:00 Chophouse v Charlie O’s 8:00 Pt Judith Country Club v Crazy Burger
8:45 Pick Pockets Deli v  Super Fun AC 8:45 Haversham Tavern v Plum Point Bistro
9:30 Pasquales v SC Orthopedics 9:30 Boston Neck Pizza v Basta
10:15 Shoobies v Rathskellar 10:15 Closterman Wood v Manic Training
25-Jul 5:00 George’s v The 401 Studio 5:00 Basta v Champlins Seafood
5:45 Rathskellar v Sweeney’s 5:45 Graphic Expressions v Roch’s Market
6:30 The Boat House  v Pick Pockets Deli 6:30 Crazy Burger v Shoobies
7:15 Two Ten Oyster Bar v Pt Judith Country Club 7:15 DB’s Pizza v Manic Training
8:00 Charlie O’s v Boston Neck Pizza 8:00 Hot Panchos v Twin Willows
8:45 SC Orthopedics v Matunuck Oyster Bar 8:45 PLDW v Mews Tavern
9:30 Plum Point Bistro v Applebees SK 9:30 Old Mountain Lanes v Closterman Wood
10:15 Chophouse v Pasquales 10:15 Super Fun AC v Haversham Tavern
1-Aug 5:00 Twin Willows v Plum Point Bistro 5:00 The 401 Studio v Basta
5:45 Roch’s Market v Rathskellar 5:45 Mews Tavern v SC Orthopedics
6:30 Closterman Wood v Hot Panchos 6:30 Pick Pockets Deli v George’s
7:15 Shoobies v Two Ten Oyster Bar 7:15 Pasquales v Charlie O’s
8:00 Applebees SK v  Super Fun AC 8:00 Champlins Seafood v Boston Neck Pizza
8:45 Sweeney’s v Crazy Burger 8:45 Matunuck Oyster Bar v Chophouse
9:30 Manic Training v Graphic Expressions 9:30 Haversham Tavern v The Boat House
10:15 DB’s Pizza v Old Mountain Lanes 10:15 Pt Judith Country Club v PLDW
8-Aug Rain Date
15-Aug Playoffs
22-Aug Semi Finals
29-Aug Championships